Dylan Cobern

CHAMPION FREERIDER

BIRTHDATE

1999

CAREER START

2021

CLASS

FREERIDE

Name: Dylan Cobern
Nicknames: DC
DOB: 01/12/99
Birthplace: Oahu, Hawaii
Current home: Hurricane, Utah
Turned Pro: 2021
Hobbies: Playing drums, exploring outdoors finding new and old zones, digging and hanging with my girlfriend Taylor and our pup Charlie!

Being Born and raised on the North Shore of Oahu, Dylan was exposed to many sports and outdoor activities at an early age. Taking to BMX riding, motocross, skating and surfing at an early age, Dylan quickly gained experience in a diverse mix of sports. Dylan was able to get his first mountain bike at the age of 18 during his senior year in high school. From there, Dylan began to ride his local trails and learn the basics of riding a full suspension bike all the while becoming completely enveloped in the scene of mountain biking. With a background of racing Downhill professionally, Dylan recalls being heavily influenced by the FEST Series and grew up aspiring to compete in Redbull Rampage someday. Today, Dylan is diligently working towards competing in Rampage and placing a larger focus on creating Big Mountain freeride video projects and films, taking after the individuals who inspired him from the start.

LOGAN BINGGELI

0

SEAMUS POWELL

0

KAILEY SKELTON

0

NIK NESTOROFF

0
KHS Pro MTB: Steven Walton and Nik Nestoroff

STEVEN WALTON

0

LUKE WHITLOCK

0

Dylan Cobern

CHAMPION FREERIDER