KAILEY SKELTON

WORLD CHAMPION DOWNHILL RACER

BIRTHDATE

2001

CAREER START

2018

DISCIPLINE

DOWNHILL MOUNTAIN BIKE

KHS PRO MTB RACE TEAM

Name: Kailey Skelton
Nicknames: K-Dawg, Sailey
DOB: 2000
Birth Place: Mission Viejo, Ca.
Current Home: Rancho Santa Margarita, Ca.
Nationality: USA
Turned Pro: 2018
Hobbies: Riding dirt, photography, surfing, skating

Kailey recently became the newest member of the team. With her past history in downhill gravity racing and her love for racing she will be the most promising asset to the team. We are proud to have her on the team and look forward to see her shame the competition with her speed and agility. #GirlPower 😉

Bootlegs 2020
Round 1 – 1st pro women
Round 2 – 1st Pro women
Round 3 – 1st pro women

Fontana – did not race

DH National GRT 2020 – Tamarack Idaho 2nd pro women
BME – winter park 2020 – 3rd pro women
Sea Otter – did not race
Downhill southEast series 2020 – Windrock Tennessee, 2nd pro women

Big Bear – 2019 crafts and cranks 2nd pro women 2019 US open, 5th with crash
National champs – winter park Colorado, 8th with crash.

 
 
 
 
 
View this post on Instagram
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

So much fun putting in laps with these chickies, never shy of a good time with them ❤️ @khsbicycles

A post shared by Kailey 310 (@saileykelton) on

LOGAN BINGGELI

0

NATE KITCHEN

0

KAILEY SKELTON

0

NIK NESTOROFF

0
KHS Pro MTB: Steven Walton and Nik Nestoroff

STEVEN WALTON

0

LUKE WHITLOCK

0

KAILEY SKELTON

WORLD CHAMPION DOWNHILL RACER