SEAMUS POWELL

WORLD CHAMPION ENDURO RACER

BIRTHDATE

10/22/1990

CAREER START

2012

DISCIPLINE

ENDURO MOUNTAIN BIKE

SEAMUS POWELL

Name: Seamus Powell
Nicknames: Champ Champ
DOB:10/22/90
Birth Place: Round Top, NY
Current Home: Where ever I park it
Nationality: USA
Turned Pro:2008
Hobbies: fly fishing, slack lining, yoga
The team boasts with Seamus being a 4x National Champion racer. Powell began racing BMX at the age of 9 and by 14 he was fully submerged into XC events across the North East. Powell eventually turned his discipline to Super-D racing and in 2013 won the Pro Super-D category at USA National Championships. He went on to defend his title with another win in 2014 and dove deeper into the gravity style of racing and emerging Enduro scene. As a member of the team we know that he will continuously defend his titles in the #mtb Enduro series while shining in the spotlight as one of the most promising members in the team.

SEAMUS POWELL

U.S.A. 4X ENDURO CHAMPION